Senior Staff

 

Mr R Russell

Principal

Mr S Dyer

Vice Principal

Mrs J Ashmore

Assistant Vice Principal

Mr M Salmon

Assistant Vice Principal

Year Heads

 

Mrs H Dyer

Head Of Year 7

Miss M Claridge

Head Of Year 8

Mr S Adams

Head Of Year 9

Mrs V Harmey

Head Of Year 10

Mr M Salmon

Head Of Year 11

Teaching Staff

 

Mr A Parsons

Head Of Department
Computer Studies

Mr C Lakin

Teacher
Computer Studies

Mrs K Childs

Head Of Department (Maternity Leave)
English

Miss I Burston

Head Of Department (Acting)
English

Miss E Chutter

Teacher
English

Mr P Harmey

Teacher
English

Mrs M O'Shea

Teacher
English

Mr S Richards

Head Of Department (Humanities)
Geography

Mr S Adams

Teacher
Geography

Mrs C Pinder

Teacher
Geography

Miss J Armstrong

Teacher
History

Miss R White

Teacher
History

Miss M Young

Head Of Department
Mathematics

Mr S Sanders

2nd In Department
Mathematics

Mrs H Dyer

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs A Griffin

Teacher
Mathematics

Mr A Mitchell

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs J Rogers

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs V Richards

Teacher
Mathematics

Mr W Sales

Teacher
Mathematics

Miss P Govier

Head Of Department
Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs N Lear

Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages

Mr S Heath

Head Of Department
Physical Education

Mr P Jarvis

Teacher
Physical Education

Mrs L Horton

Teacher
Physical Education

Mrs T Howlett

Teacher
Physical Education

Mrs J Ashmore

Head Of Department
Performing Arts (Dance)

Mr M Mullender

Teacher
Performing Arts (Music)

Ms L Bown

Head Of Department
Personal, Social, Health and Economic (PSHE) Education

Mrs E Foulsham

Head Of Department
Science

Mr P Hartley

2nd In Department
Science

Mr A Cannell

Teacher
Science

Ms M Kershaw

Teacher
Science

Mrs L James

Teacher
Science

Miss C Porter

Teacher
Science

Miss S Shone

Teacher
Science

Mrs E Ridout

Head Of Department (Maternity Leave)
Design & Technology

Mrs J Clent

Teacher
Design & Technology

Mrs P Fisher

Teacher
Design & Technology

Mr C Newman

Teacher
Design & Technology