Senior Staff

 

Mr R Russell

Principal

Mr S Dyer

Vice Principal

Mr P Lydford

Vice Principal

Mr T Neill

Vice Principal

Mrs J Ashmore

Assistant Vice Principal

Mrs L Parkes

Assistant Vice Principal

Mrs C Field

Assistant Vice Principal/SENDCO

Year Heads

 

Mrs H Dyer

Head Of Year 7

Ms L Bown

Head Of Year 8

Miss M Claridge

Head Of Year 9

Mr S Adams

Head Of Year 10

Mrs V Harmey

Head Of Year 11

Student Support/Alternative Provision 

 

Mr M Salmon

Head Of Department
Alternative Provision

Mr E Hintze

Student Support Lead
Alternative Provision

Teaching Staff

 

Mr J Grummett

Head Of Department
Art & Design

Mrs A Moore

Head Of Department
Art & Design

Miss V Woods

Teacher
Art & Design

Mr A Parsons

Head Of Department
Computer Studies

Mr C Lakin

Teacher
Computer Studies

Mrs E Ridout

Head Of Department (Maternity Leave)
Design & Technology

Mrs J Clent

Teacher
Design & Technology

Mrs V Harmey

Teacher (Head of Year 11)
Design & Technology

Mr C Newman

Teacher
Design & Technology

Mrs K Childs

Head Of Department
English

Miss I Burston

2nd In Department
English (Head of Literacy)

Mrs K Cahill

Teacher
English

Miss E Chutter

Teacher
English

Mr P Harmey

Teacher
English

Ms M Marks

Teacher
English

Mrs M O'Shea

Teacher
English

Mrs L Parkes

Teacher (Assistant Vice Principal)
English

Mr S Richards

Head Of Department (Humanities)
Geography

Mr S Adams

Teacher (Head of Year 10)
Geography

Miss J Armstrong

Teacher
History

Ms L Bown

Teacher (Head of Year 8)
Religious Education

Mrs R Burt

Teacher
Humanities

Miss R White

2nd In Department
History

Miss M Young

Head Of Department
Mathematics

Mr P Conway

Teacher
Maths

Mrs H Dyer

Teacher (Head of Year 7)
Mathematics

Mrs A Griffin

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs V Richards

Teacher
Mathematics

Mrs J Rogers

Teacher
Mathematics

Mr S Sanders

2nd In Department
Mathematics

Miss P Govier

Head Of Department
Modern Foreign Languages

Mr R Emo

Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages

Ms S Guillemet

Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs N Lear

Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages

Miss S Young

Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs J Ashmore

Head Of Department (Assistant Vice Principal)
Performing Arts (Dance)

Mr M Mullender

Teacher
Performing Arts (Music)

Miss N Smith

Teacher
Performing Arts (Dance)

Mr S Heath

Head Of Department
Physical Education

Miss M Claridge

Teacher (Head of Year 9)
Physical Education

Mrs L Horton

2nd In Department
Physical Education

Mrs T Howlett

Teacher
Physical Education

Mr P Jarvis

Teacher
Physical Education

Miss E Stranger

Teacher
Physical Education

Mrs E Foulsham

Head Of Department
Science

Mr A Cannell

Teacher
Science

Mr P Hartley

2nd In Department
Science

Mrs L James

Teacher
Science

Ms M Kershaw

Teacher
Science

Mr C Russell

Teacher
Science

Miss S Shone

Teacher
Science